McCravy

County Bank

Home | Facebook | Twitter
GwdToday | Greenwood, SC
News
• Greenwood
• Lakelands & beyond
• School & College
• Sports
• Lake Greenwood
• Church News
• Events
• Closings & Delays
• Occasions
• Notices
2018 Holiday Season
• Holiday Events
Classifieds
• Promotions
• Classifieds
• Employment
• Yard Sales
• Add Product/Service
• Add Classifieds

Cambridge Academy
Marketplace
• Restaurant Specials
• Special Events
• Promotions
Crime Network
• Arrest Reports
• SC Sex Offenders
Obituaries
• Obituaries

Bayberry Inn Oct 2015


home : news : school & college October 16, 2018

PTC Page Sponsor Banner



1/27/2018 1:28:00 PM
Lander University announces President's List for Fall 2017

Lander University announces the names of undergraduates who are recognized with the honor of making the President's List for their academic achievements during the first semester of the 2017-18 school year. To quality for the President's List, a student must earn a GPA of 4.0. Students are listed by hometown below.

ABBEVILLE COUNTY

Kandice Blackwood, of Abbeville; Samuelyn Brown, of Abbeville; Rebecca Bruce, of Honea Path; Ashleigh Burton, of Iva; Sommer Burton, of Iva; Kathleen Davenport, of Abbeville; Tyler Delgado, of Abbeville; Katherine Ergle, of Abbeville; Sydney Horne, of Abbeville; Savannah Lewis, of Calhoun Falls; Abigail Mudd, of Abbeville; Mark Myshkovskiy, of Due West; Suzie Pace, of Abbeville; Sarah Phillips, of Abbeville; Andrea Poore, of Honea Path; Whitney Poore, of Honea Path; and Eric Price, of Abbeville.

 

AIKEN COUNTY

Paige Fowler, of North Augusta; Clare Henry, of Aiken; Katie Maivelett, of Aiken; and Eden Weidman, of North Augusta.

 

ANDERSON COUNTY

Adam Alberson, of Pelzer; Ciara Barksdale, of Belton; Kristin Black, of Anderson; Megan Brown, of Anderson; Xavierus Brown, of Anderson; Rachel Collier, of Anderson; Kelsey Davis, of Honea Path; Rachel Fox, of Easley; Sarah Grigg, of Anderson; Marissa Hines, of Due West; Daniel Hutto, of Piedmont; Lauren Kesler, of Anderson; TaMauria Mattison, of Anderson; Absalon Richardson, of Anderson; Katherine Rumminger, of Liberty; Vianey Salazar, of Anderson; Mary Elizabeth Simmons, of Anderson; and Mary Thompson, of Honea Path.

 

BEAUFORT COUNTY

Jordan Bates, of Beaufort; Jessica Elkins, of Beaufort; Savannah Malphrus, of Beaufort; Tommaso Rossin, of Hilton Head Island; and Christopher Tealey, of Beaufort.

 

BERKELEY COUNTY

Christine Fort, of Bonneau.

 

CHARLESTON COUNTY

Shadaisha Altacho, of Bluffton; and Markegan Mister, of Mount Pleasant.

 

CHEROKEE COUNTY

William Cantrell, of Gaffney; and Emma Mullinax, of Gaffney.

 

CHESTER COUNTY

Makenna Murphy, of Edgemoor; and Jahlyn Stinson, of Richburg.

 

CHESTERFIELD COUNTY

Savannah Ange, of Cheraw; and Chance Stowe, of Mount Croghan.

 

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Danielle Corbin, of Summerville; Ashley Giordano, of Summerville; Jessica Grooms, of Summerville; and Donald Miles, of Harleyville.

 

EDGEFIELD COUNTY

Kadeidra Chandler, of Edgefield.

 

GEORGETOWN COUNTY

Taylor Baxley, of Andrews.

 

GREENVILLE COUNTY

Kaitlyn Adams, of Greer; Abdulaziz Alsuwayni, of Greenville; Camila Bedoya, of Taylors; Jordan Blackwell, of Taylors; Courtney Cannon, of Mauldin; Ashton Casey, of Mauldin; Ashleigh Christiano, of Mauldin; Monica Cleland, of Greenville; Carly Davis, of Simpsonville; Elizabeth Dias, of Greer; Camry Ford, of Greer; Emily Hernandez, of Greenville; Haley Histon, of Greenville; Cheyenne Hubbard, of Taylors; Chelsea Moon, of Belton; Najmah Muhammad, of Greenville; Gemma Perez, of Simpsonville; Thomas Powell, of Greer; Timothy Roach, of Greenville; Anna Smith, of Simpsonville; Erin Stroud, of Taylors; and Alyssa Wilson, of Simpsonville.

 

GREENWOOD COUNTY

John Alexander, of Ninety Six; Sammantha Bailey, of Greenwood; Michala Barnum, of Greenwood; Pierce Bijeau, of Greenwood; Megan Bowen, of Greenwood; Rachel Branum, of Greenwood; Alexandra Butler, of Greenwood; Sunni Carwile, of Greenwood; Casilyn Chandler, of Greenwood; Jennifer Cooper, of Greenwood; Alexa Cowan, of Greenwood; Jay Esposito, of Greenwood; Sarah Floyd, of Troy; Cora Foshee, of Greenwood; Christina Franklin, of Greenwood; Dalis Giles, of Greenwood; Taylor Gingrich, of Greenwood; Preston Goforth, of Greenwood; Jarron Gravley, of Greenwood; Lacey Hawkins, of Greenwood; Lauren Haynes, of Greenwood; Hannah Homovich, of Greenwood; Charles Hoyle, of Greenwood; Turner Kirby, of Greenwood; Caitlin Lancaster, of Greenwood; Stacie Lazo, of Greenwood; Amber Lee, of Greenwood; Jongcheol Lee, of Greenwood; Peyton Leopard, of Greenwood; Savannah Lindley, of Greenwood; Kaleb Lodge, of Troy; Haley Loggins, of Greenwood; Hannah Madden, of Ninety Six; Laura McCaslan, of Greenwood; Jacob McCravy, of Greenwood; Kathryn Meredith, of Greenwood; Andrew Merritt, of Greenwood; Maria Morales Moreno, of Greenwood; Thomas Newton, of Greenwood; Kayla Oliver, of Greenwood; Sovanroth Ou, of Ninety Six; Allison Roberson, of Greenwood; Ashley Rutherford, of Greenwood; Christopher Scott, of Greenwood; Dylan Scott, of Greenwood; Christopher Segaard, of Greenwood; Emily Slice, of Greenwood; Lori Smith, of Greenwood; Michael Steadman, of Greenwood; Lauren Strickland, of Greenwood; Blake Timmerman, of Greenwood; Cynthia Tucker, of Bradley; Sydney Wells, of Greenwood; Lauren Witteborg, of Greenwood; Matthew Woodyard, of Greenwood; and Austin Young, of Greenwood.

 

HORRY COUNTY

Sydney Metz, of Galivants Ferry.

 

KERSHAW COUNTY

Alyssa Weems, of Elgin.

 

LANCASTER COUNTY

Savannah Dover, of Lancaster; Morgan Johnston, of Fort Mill; and Adrianna Ray, of Lancaster.

 

LAURENS COUNTY

Blakely Abercrombie, of Laurens; Quinton Amick, of Clinton; Arial Butler, of Clinton; Valorie Colvert, of Cross Hill; Hannah Compton, of Ware Shoals; Esgar Diaz, of Laurens; Elexis Emery, of Waterloo; Alexis Holloman, of Clinton; Raven O'Dell, of Ware Shoals; Karen Santiago Guevara, of Cross Hill; Jessica Sherfield, of Laurens; Michaela Smith, of Waterloo; Mekensie Therrien, of Gray Court; Kendall Wakester, of Gray Court; and Frankie Williams, of Gray Court.

 

LEXINGTON COUNTY

Helena Burton, of Leesville; Melanie Bussard, of Chapin; Kaitlyn Byrum, of Lexington; Ashley Dever, of Lexington; Jordan House, of Gilbert; Katelyn Jolley, of West Columbia; Karla Luevano-Santana, of West Columbia; Madison Marriott, of Lexington; Jared Newsom, of Lexington; Ariana O'Dell, of Leesville; Sara Owen, of West Columbia; Madison Pfaff, of Chapin; Brianna Schmieding, of Batesburg; Danielle Sharpe, of Lexington; Claire Stevens, of Lexington; Braydon Stevenson, of Gilbert; Kristen Ward, of Lexington; and Rachel Whitlock, of Lexington.

 

McCORMICK COUNTY

Delshawn Anderson, of Mc Cormick; and Rosalind Sanchez, of Mc Cormick.

 

NEWBERRY COUNTY

Mary Beth Kunkle, of Newberry; Ryan Studer, of Prosperity; Kimberly Werts, of Prosperity; and Anna White, of Newberry.

 

 

OCONEE COUNTY

Whitney Bowen, of Westminster; Kennedy Hard, of Seneca; Lauren Jackson, of Westminster; and Emily Lowery, of Westminster.

 

ORANGEBURG COUNTY

Rebecca Strickland, of North.

 

PICKENS COUNTY

Hunter Banks, of Pickens; Sydnie Krebs, of Liberty; Lauren Machen, of Easley; Joshua Malek, of Easley; and Maggie Scruggs, of Pickens.

 

RICHLAND COUNTY

Jessica Boggs, of Irmo; Jahleesa Coatie, of Columbia; Kathryn Connell, of Elgin; Braden Cook, of Irmo; David Edmonds, of Columbia; Kirsty Ellinger, of Columbia; Margaret Gustafson, of Elgin; Jamari Johnson, of Columbia; James Long, of Columbia; Abigail McCullough, of Columbia; Caroline Powell, of Blythewood; Kaitlynn Strahl, of Elgin; Amber Sutton, of Columbia; and Dallas Thompson, of Blythewood.

 

SALUDA COUNTY

Christopher Addy, of Ninety Six; Chelsea Berry, of Saluda; Rebecca Bryan, of Saluda; Summer Coates, of Ninety Six; Karedith Crouch, of Saluda; Emily Davis, of Saluda; Autumn Goodman, of Saluda; Blair Harmon, of Saluda; Timothy Lybrand, of Leesville; Drayton Rowe, of Batesburg; Adam Swann, of Saluda; and Sarah Williams-Shealy, of Leesville.

 

SPARTANBURG COUNTY

Cody Barr, of Pauline; Sarah Brewer, of Spartanburg; Anesha Byrd, of Moore; Ryan Chesebro, of Spartanburg; Samantha Godfrey, of Woodruff; Angelica Green, of Inman; Alexis Hagood, of Roebuck; Abby Harris, of Chesnee; Patricia Henderson, of Moore; Hayle Hudgins, of Moore; Mary King, of Campobello; Peyton Mennetti, of Boiling Springs; Alissa Norton, of Spartanburg; Sophie Oder, of Greer; Jadyn Quinn, of Boiling Springs; Meghin Taylor, of Spartanburg; Savannah Thompson, of Woodruff; Brooke Trotter, of Boiling Springs; William Uldrick, of Greer; Hannah Walden, of Cowpens; and Michelle Wilson, of Roebuck.

 

UNION COUNTY

Cayla Smith, of Jonesville.

 

YORK COUNTY

Hailey Calcut, of Fort Mill; Amanda Chrismon, of Rock Hill; Danielle Dowling, of Rock Hill; Breanna Driggers, of Rock Hill; Brandon Eish, of York; Alicia Howley, of Rock Hill; Randall Jackson, of Clover; Bryan Patterson, of Clover; and Halie Philbeck, of York.

 

OUT-OF-STATE

Teresa Cearley, of Stamford, CT; Molly McNulty, of Jacksonville, FL; Halle Dotson, of Titusville, FL; Robertson Hoyt, of Palm Beach Gardens, FL; Kelsey Johnson, of Elberton, GA; Shannon DeSantis, of Marietta, GA; Fraser Ellard, of Roswell, GA; Sydney Grimes, of Hoschton, GA; Sara Howe, of Elberton, GA; Marshall Thompson, of Juliette, GA; Amber Dall, of Bangor, ME; Mikhala Stevens, of Holland, MI; Mylea McKenith, of Morrisville, NC; Nicolas Weaver, of Charlotte, NC; Vincent Addona, of Cary, NC; Taylor Buffkin, of Ocean Isle Beach, NC; Bailey Connell, of Waxhaw, NC; Austin Thomas, of Concord, NC; Brianna Taylor, of Delran, NJ; Sara Flores, of Kingston, NY; and Zachary Barnard, of Warfordsburg, PA.

 

INTERNATIONAL

Philippe Courteau, of St. Jean Sur Richelieu, Quebec; Dean Cowdroy, of Canberra, Australia; Hongyun Ding, of Shanghai, China; Roberto Garagorri Aldeanueva, of San Sebastian, Spain; Eirik Groner, of Oslo, Norway; Hye Ran Hwang, of Seoul, South Korea; Learnmore Jeremia, of Bulawayo, Zimbabwe; Nicklas Jønsson, of København, Denmark; Jinmin Kim, of Daegu, South Korea; Chloe Le Franc, of Haute-Goulaine, France; Peiyao Lyu, of Yantai, China; Peizhou Lyu, of Laiyang, China; Evidence Mushaninga, of Bindura, Zimbabwe; Alexandre Springer, of Metz, France; Juliette Vidal, of Carnac, France; Yanru Zhang, of Qingdao, China; Ying Zhu, of Shainghai, China; and Sangsun Park, of Gyeongsangbuk-do, South Korea.

 

About Lander University

Founded in 1872, Lander University is a co-educational, state-assisted, four-year university serving approximately 3,000 students.  Located in Uptown Greenwood, the university has a long-standing tradition of providing a challenging, enriching education that prepares graduates to lead lives of meaningful activity, of personal satisfaction and of service to others.

 

The institution offers more than 60 areas of study in the liberal arts and sciences, with professional programs in STEM, education, business and nursing. Graduate programs include the Master of Education in Teaching and Learning, the Master of Education in Montessori Education, the Master of Science in Nursing-Clinical Nurse Leader, and the Master of Science in Emergency Management.

ABBEVILLE COUNTY

Kandice Blackwood, of Abbeville; Samuelyn Brown, of Abbeville; Rebecca Bruce, of Honea Path; Ashleigh Burton, of Iva; Sommer Burton, of Iva; Kathleen Davenport, of Abbeville; Tyler Delgado, of Abbeville; Katherine Ergle, of Abbeville; Sydney Horne, of Abbeville; Savannah Lewis, of Calhoun Falls; Abigail Mudd, of Abbeville; Mark Myshkovskiy, of Due West; Suzie Pace, of Abbeville; Sarah Phillips, of Abbeville; Andrea Poore, of Honea Path; Whitney Poore, of Honea Path; and Eric Price, of Abbeville.

 

AIKEN COUNTY

Paige Fowler, of North Augusta; Clare Henry, of Aiken; Katie Maivelett, of Aiken; and Eden Weidman, of North Augusta.

 

ANDERSON COUNTY

Adam Alberson, of Pelzer; Ciara Barksdale, of Belton; Kristin Black, of Anderson; Megan Brown, of Anderson; Xavierus Brown, of Anderson; Rachel Collier, of Anderson; Kelsey Davis, of Honea Path; Rachel Fox, of Easley; Sarah Grigg, of Anderson; Marissa Hines, of Due West; Daniel Hutto, of Piedmont; Lauren Kesler, of Anderson; TaMauria Mattison, of Anderson; Absalon Richardson, of Anderson; Katherine Rumminger, of Liberty; Vianey Salazar, of Anderson; Mary Elizabeth Simmons, of Anderson; and Mary Thompson, of Honea Path.

 

BEAUFORT COUNTY

Jordan Bates, of Beaufort; Jessica Elkins, of Beaufort; Savannah Malphrus, of Beaufort; Tommaso Rossin, of Hilton Head Island; and Christopher Tealey, of Beaufort.

 

BERKELEY COUNTY

Christine Fort, of Bonneau.

 

CHARLESTON COUNTY

Shadaisha Altacho, of Bluffton; and Markegan Mister, of Mount Pleasant.

 

CHEROKEE COUNTY

William Cantrell, of Gaffney; and Emma Mullinax, of Gaffney.

 

CHESTER COUNTY

Makenna Murphy, of Edgemoor; and Jahlyn Stinson, of Richburg.

 

CHESTERFIELD COUNTY

Savannah Ange, of Cheraw; and Chance Stowe, of Mount Croghan.

 

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Danielle Corbin, of Summerville; Ashley Giordano, of Summerville; Jessica Grooms, of Summerville; and Donald Miles, of Harleyville.

 

EDGEFIELD COUNTY

Kadeidra Chandler, of Edgefield.

 

GEORGETOWN COUNTY

Taylor Baxley, of Andrews.

 

GREENVILLE COUNTY

Kaitlyn Adams, of Greer; Abdulaziz Alsuwayni, of Greenville; Camila Bedoya, of Taylors; Jordan Blackwell, of Taylors; Courtney Cannon, of Mauldin; Ashton Casey, of Mauldin; Ashleigh Christiano, of Mauldin; Monica Cleland, of Greenville; Carly Davis, of Simpsonville; Elizabeth Dias, of Greer; Camry Ford, of Greer; Emily Hernandez, of Greenville; Haley Histon, of Greenville; Cheyenne Hubbard, of Taylors; Chelsea Moon, of Belton; Najmah Muhammad, of Greenville; Gemma Perez, of Simpsonville; Thomas Powell, of Greer; Timothy Roach, of Greenville; Anna Smith, of Simpsonville; Erin Stroud, of Taylors; and Alyssa Wilson, of Simpsonville.

 

GREENWOOD COUNTY

John Alexander, of Ninety Six; Sammantha Bailey, of Greenwood; Michala Barnum, of Greenwood; Pierce Bijeau, of Greenwood; Megan Bowen, of Greenwood; Rachel Branum, of Greenwood; Alexandra Butler, of Greenwood; Sunni Carwile, of Greenwood; Casilyn Chandler, of Greenwood; Jennifer Cooper, of Greenwood; Alexa Cowan, of Greenwood; Jay Esposito, of Greenwood; Sarah Floyd, of Troy; Cora Foshee, of Greenwood; Christina Franklin, of Greenwood; Dalis Giles, of Greenwood; Taylor Gingrich, of Greenwood; Preston Goforth, of Greenwood; Jarron Gravley, of Greenwood; Lacey Hawkins, of Greenwood; Lauren Haynes, of Greenwood; Hannah Homovich, of Greenwood; Charles Hoyle, of Greenwood; Turner Kirby, of Greenwood; Caitlin Lancaster, of Greenwood; Stacie Lazo, of Greenwood; Amber Lee, of Greenwood; Jongcheol Lee, of Greenwood; Peyton Leopard, of Greenwood; Savannah Lindley, of Greenwood; Kaleb Lodge, of Troy; Haley Loggins, of Greenwood; Hannah Madden, of Ninety Six; Laura McCaslan, of Greenwood; Jacob McCravy, of Greenwood; Kathryn Meredith, of Greenwood; Andrew Merritt, of Greenwood; Maria Morales Moreno, of Greenwood; Thomas Newton, of Greenwood; Kayla Oliver, of Greenwood; Sovanroth Ou, of Ninety Six; Allison Roberson, of Greenwood; Ashley Rutherford, of Greenwood; Christopher Scott, of Greenwood; Dylan Scott, of Greenwood; Christopher Segaard, of Greenwood; Emily Slice, of Greenwood; Lori Smith, of Greenwood; Michael Steadman, of Greenwood; Lauren Strickland, of Greenwood; Blake Timmerman, of Greenwood; Cynthia Tucker, of Bradley; Sydney Wells, of Greenwood; Lauren Witteborg, of Greenwood; Matthew Woodyard, of Greenwood; and Austin Young, of Greenwood.

 

HORRY COUNTY

Sydney Metz, of Galivants Ferry.

 

KERSHAW COUNTY

Alyssa Weems, of Elgin.

 

LANCASTER COUNTY

Savannah Dover, of Lancaster; Morgan Johnston, of Fort Mill; and Adrianna Ray, of Lancaster.

 

LAURENS COUNTY

Blakely Abercrombie, of Laurens; Quinton Amick, of Clinton; Arial Butler, of Clinton; Valorie Colvert, of Cross Hill; Hannah Compton, of Ware Shoals; Esgar Diaz, of Laurens; Elexis Emery, of Waterloo; Alexis Holloman, of Clinton; Raven O'Dell, of Ware Shoals; Karen Santiago Guevara, of Cross Hill; Jessica Sherfield, of Laurens; Michaela Smith, of Waterloo; Mekensie Therrien, of Gray Court; Kendall Wakester, of Gray Court; and Frankie Williams, of Gray Court.

 

LEXINGTON COUNTY

Helena Burton, of Leesville; Melanie Bussard, of Chapin; Kaitlyn Byrum, of Lexington; Ashley Dever, of Lexington; Jordan House, of Gilbert; Katelyn Jolley, of West Columbia; Karla Luevano-Santana, of West Columbia; Madison Marriott, of Lexington; Jared Newsom, of Lexington; Ariana O'Dell, of Leesville; Sara Owen, of West Columbia; Madison Pfaff, of Chapin; Brianna Schmieding, of Batesburg; Danielle Sharpe, of Lexington; Claire Stevens, of Lexington; Braydon Stevenson, of Gilbert; Kristen Ward, of Lexington; and Rachel Whitlock, of Lexington.

 

McCORMICK COUNTY

Delshawn Anderson, of Mc Cormick; and Rosalind Sanchez, of Mc Cormick.

 

NEWBERRY COUNTY

Mary Beth Kunkle, of Newberry; Ryan Studer, of Prosperity; Kimberly Werts, of Prosperity; and Anna White, of Newberry.

 

 

OCONEE COUNTY

Whitney Bowen, of Westminster; Kennedy Hard, of Seneca; Lauren Jackson, of Westminster; and Emily Lowery, of Westminster.

 

ORANGEBURG COUNTY

Rebecca Strickland, of North.

 

PICKENS COUNTY

Hunter Banks, of Pickens; Sydnie Krebs, of Liberty; Lauren Machen, of Easley; Joshua Malek, of Easley; and Maggie Scruggs, of Pickens.

 

RICHLAND COUNTY

Jessica Boggs, of Irmo; Jahleesa Coatie, of Columbia; Kathryn Connell, of Elgin; Braden Cook, of Irmo; David Edmonds, of Columbia; Kirsty Ellinger, of Columbia; Margaret Gustafson, of Elgin; Jamari Johnson, of Columbia; James Long, of Columbia; Abigail McCullough, of Columbia; Caroline Powell, of Blythewood; Kaitlynn Strahl, of Elgin; Amber Sutton, of Columbia; and Dallas Thompson, of Blythewood.

 

SALUDA COUNTY

Christopher Addy, of Ninety Six; Chelsea Berry, of Saluda; Rebecca Bryan, of Saluda; Summer Coates, of Ninety Six; Karedith Crouch, of Saluda; Emily Davis, of Saluda; Autumn Goodman, of Saluda; Blair Harmon, of Saluda; Timothy Lybrand, of Leesville; Drayton Rowe, of Batesburg; Adam Swann, of Saluda; and Sarah Williams-Shealy, of Leesville.

 

SPARTANBURG COUNTY

Cody Barr, of Pauline; Sarah Brewer, of Spartanburg; Anesha Byrd, of Moore; Ryan Chesebro, of Spartanburg; Samantha Godfrey, of Woodruff; Angelica Green, of Inman; Alexis Hagood, of Roebuck; Abby Harris, of Chesnee; Patricia Henderson, of Moore; Hayle Hudgins, of Moore; Mary King, of Campobello; Peyton Mennetti, of Boiling Springs; Alissa Norton, of Spartanburg; Sophie Oder, of Greer; Jadyn Quinn, of Boiling Springs; Meghin Taylor, of Spartanburg; Savannah Thompson, of Woodruff; Brooke Trotter, of Boiling Springs; William Uldrick, of Greer; Hannah Walden, of Cowpens; and Michelle Wilson, of Roebuck.

 

UNION COUNTY

Cayla Smith, of Jonesville.

 

YORK COUNTY

Hailey Calcut, of Fort Mill; Amanda Chrismon, of Rock Hill; Danielle Dowling, of Rock Hill; Breanna Driggers, of Rock Hill; Brandon Eish, of York; Alicia Howley, of Rock Hill; Randall Jackson, of Clover; Bryan Patterson, of Clover; and Halie Philbeck, of York.

 

OUT-OF-STATE

Teresa Cearley, of Stamford, CT; Molly McNulty, of Jacksonville, FL; Halle Dotson, of Titusville, FL; Robertson Hoyt, of Palm Beach Gardens, FL; Kelsey Johnson, of Elberton, GA; Shannon DeSantis, of Marietta, GA; Fraser Ellard, of Roswell, GA; Sydney Grimes, of Hoschton, GA; Sara Howe, of Elberton, GA; Marshall Thompson, of Juliette, GA; Amber Dall, of Bangor, ME; Mikhala Stevens, of Holland, MI; Mylea McKenith, of Morrisville, NC; Nicolas Weaver, of Charlotte, NC; Vincent Addona, of Cary, NC; Taylor Buffkin, of Ocean Isle Beach, NC; Bailey Connell, of Waxhaw, NC; Austin Thomas, of Concord, NC; Brianna Taylor, of Delran, NJ; Sara Flores, of Kingston, NY; and Zachary Barnard, of Warfordsburg, PA.

 

INTERNATIONAL

Philippe Courteau, of St. Jean Sur Richelieu, Quebec; Dean Cowdroy, of Canberra, Australia; Hongyun Ding, of Shanghai, China; Roberto Garagorri Aldeanueva, of San Sebastian, Spain; Eirik Groner, of Oslo, Norway; Hye Ran Hwang, of Seoul, South Korea; Learnmore Jeremia, of Bulawayo, Zimbabwe; Nicklas Jønsson, of København, Denmark; Jinmin Kim, of Daegu, South Korea; Chloe Le Franc, of Haute-Goulaine, France; Peiyao Lyu, of Yantai, China; Peizhou Lyu, of Laiyang, China; Evidence Mushaninga, of Bindura, Zimbabwe; Alexandre Springer, of Metz, France; Juliette Vidal, of Carnac, France; Yanru Zhang, of Qingdao, China; Ying Zhu, of Shainghai, China; and Sangsun Park, of Gyeongsangbuk-do, South Korea.

 

About Lander University

Founded in 1872, Lander University is a co-educational, state-assisted, four-year university serving approximately 3,000 students.  Located in Uptown Greenwood, the university has a long-standing tradition of providing a challenging, enriching education that prepares graduates to lead lives of meaningful activity, of personal satisfaction and of service to others.

 

The institution offers more than 60 areas of study in the liberal arts and sciences, with professional programs in STEM, education, business and nursing. Graduate programs include the Master of Education in Teaching and Learning, the Master of Education in Montessori Education, the Master of Science in Nursing-Clinical Nurse Leader, and the Master of Science in Emergency Management.







Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   


Advanced Search














Life
Home | Facebook | Twitter
GwdToday.com • 720 Montague Ave Suite 314 • Greenwood • SC • 29649 • News@GwdToday.com
Software © 1998-2018 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved