McCravy

County Bank

Home | Facebook | Twitter
GwdToday | Greenwood, SC
News
• Greenwood
• Lakelands & beyond
• School & College
• Sports
• Lake Greenwood
• Church News
• Events
• Occasions
• Notices
Classifieds
• Promotions
• Classifieds
• Employment
• Yard Sales
• Add Product/Service
• Add Classifieds

Cambridge Academy
Marketplace
• Restaurant Specials
• Special Events
• Promotions
Crime Network
• Arrest Reports
• SC Sex Offenders
Obituaries
• Obituaries

Bayberry Inn Oct 2015


home : news : school & college July 21, 2018

PTC Page Sponsor Banner



6/26/2018 8:16:00 AM
Lander University Announces Spring 2018 Dean's List

Lander University announces the names of undergraduates who are recognized with the honor of making the Dean’s List for their academic achievements during the spring semester of the 2017-2018 school year. To qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must earn a GPA between 3.5 and 3.9 over the course of the semester. Students and their hometowns are listed by county below.

 

Abbeville:

Peyton   Allen, of Calhoun Falls; Kiasia Bowie, of Abbeville; Megan Brocklehurst, of Honea Path; Kamiyah Brown, of Abbeville; De'areyes Bryant, of Calhoun Falls; Rebecca Campbell, of Donalds; James Evans, of Honea Path; Anne Ferguson, of Abbeville; Amber Griffin, of Abbeville; Turner Horton, of Abbeville; Whitney McIntire, of Abbeville; Braden McNeil, of Abbeville; Kaitlyn Pilgrim, of Ware Shoals; Whitney Poore, of Honea Path; Burton Spearin, of Honea Path; Patrice Stevens, of Donalds; William Stone, of Donalds; Benjamin Taylor, of Abbeville; Justin Taylor, of Due West; and Ashstan Voyles, of Donalds.

 

Aiken:

Jordan Beall, of Graniteville; Nicholas Clary, of North Augusta; Grace Flanders, of North Augusta; Carrie Floth, of Beech Island; Taylor Gordon, of Ridge Spring; Christy Heath, of North Augusta; Dante Jones, of Aiken; John Kitchings, of Wagener; and Brooke Tipton, of North Augusta.

 

Anderson:

Carter Albertson, of Anderson; Caleb Black, of Iva; Xavierus Brown, of Anderson; Kaylee Burdette, of Anderson; Caroline Cawthon, of Pelzer; Mickayla Crumley, of Piedmont; Charles Dysart, of Williamston; Blake Edens, of Easley; Anastasia France, of Anderson; Hannah Gallant, of Anderson; Emily Gilliland, of Pelzer; Jeremy Gray, of Anderson; Falon Harris, of Anderson; Daniel Hutto, of Piedmont; Dennis Lollis, of Starr; Graysen Lott, of Anderson; Jocelyn Martin, of Anderson; Erazah Miller, of Anderson; Jessica Mullens, of Iva; Corein Parks, of Easley; Allie Payne, of Iva; Molly Purcell, of Starr; Noel Rivest, of Anderson; Callie Scragg, of Belton; Jalisa Simmons, of Anderson; Emily Slice, of Starr; Mary Thompson, of Honea Path; Dannillie Tollison, of Iva; and Katie Whiten, of Pelzer.

 

Barnwell:

Latonya Holman, of Blackville; Makaylia Myrick, of Barnwell; and Alyssa Simmons-McReynolds, of Williston.

 

Beaufort:

Andrew Peter, of Hilton Head; Tommaso Rossin, of Hilton Head Island; Abby Silon, of Seabrook; Aralyn Townsend, of Port Royal; and Brandon Videtto, of Ladys Island.

 

Berkeley:

Kaeley Lambert, of Moncks Corner; Kaylinn Lisbon, of Cross; Hunter Mathis, of Goose Creek; Jacob Schnell, of Goose Creek; Sergio Smith, of Moncks Corner; and Ta'Mya Sullivan, of Goose Creek.

 

Charleston:

Kaitlyn Painter, of Ravenel; and Caroline Yodice, of Mount Pleasant.

 

Cherokee:

William Cantrell, of Gaffney; and Jada Mayes, of Blacksburg.

 

Chester:

Breonna Belton, of Great Falls; Zharia Killian, of Chester; Makenna Murphy, of Edgemoor; and Jahlyn Stinson, of Richburg.

 

Chesterfield:

Julie Hyatt, of Cheraw; Chance Stowe, of Mount Croghan; and Davin Wilkerson, of Chesterfield.

 

Clarendon:

Janette Murdoch, of Manning.

 

Colleton:

Sydney Green, of Walterboro.

 

Darlington:

Alexis Jackson, of Darlington; Nyasia James, of Darlington; Tikeyia James, of Hartsville; Christina Meakim, of Lamar; Alexander Morrison, of Hartsville; Fraschell Sansbury, of Darlington; Adrianna Sawyer, of Hartsville; and Shadaisha Thomas, of Darlington.

 

Dillon:

Donald Stroud, Jr., of Latta.

 

Dorchester:

Taylor Keefer, of Summerville; Ayanna Maner, of North Charleston; and Abigail Nance, of Summerville.

 

Edgefield:

Sarah Alexander, of Edgefield; and Amber Snodgrass, of Edgefield.

 

Fairfield:

Annie Laurie Mattox, of Winnsboro.

 

Florence:

Madison Bryan, of Florence; and Chelsie Hanna, of Johnsonville.

 

Georgetown:

Taylor Baxley, of Andrews; Anna Cromley, of Pawleys Island; and Kody Gould, of Pawleys Island.

 

Greenville:

Erika Andrews, of Greenville; Mary Baldree, of Greer; Charles Bennett, of Greenville; Wesley Boehm, of Greenville; Courtney Cannon, of Mauldin; Katlyn Coker, of Pelzer; Mariah Dickerson, of Simpsonville; Tamara Diemer, of Greenville; Alejandro Enriquez, of Simpsonville; Madison Farmer, of Simpsonville; Katera Graham, of Taylors; Melysia Grover, of Mauldin; Emily Hernandez, of Greenville; Haley Histon, of Greenville; Devin Keefe, of Honea Path; MorganKellett, of Simpsonville; Carson Langston, of Greenville; Rachel Marrah, of Greenville; Jasmine McCarroll, of Greenville; Tymia Miller, of Taylors; Ryan Mitchell, of Taylors; Jordan Molizon, of Simpsonville; Najmah Muhammad, of Greenville; Shelby Murphy, of Simpsonville; Carl Peterson, of Greenville; Abigail Piper, of Simpsonville; Kathryn Porter, of Simpsonville; Jasmine Primus, of Mauldin; Anthony Raber, of Landrum; Timothy Roach, of Greenville; Alexandra Rogers, of Simpsonville; Mikenzie Rumfelt, of Piedmont; Ambria Sales, of Greenville; Tiffany Sana, of Simpsonville; and Ezekiel Stephens, of Greer.

 

Greenwood:

Victoria Alexander, of Greenwood; Abby Baldwin, of Ware Shoals; Tajea Barr, of Ninety Six; Jennifer Bell, of Greenwood; Natalie Bishop, of Ware Shoals; Kaitlyn Blakley, of Ware Shoals; Michelle Bordash, of Ninety Six; Malloree Brandt, of Greenwood; Brittany Brissey, of Ninety Six; William Britt, of Greenwood; Haley Broome, of Greenwood; Casilyn Chandler, of Greenwood; Hayley Clayton, of Greenwood; John Cooper, of Greenwood; Ashley Davis, of Greenwood; Kayla Davis, of Greenwood; Kaitlyn DeVore, of Greenwood; Davis Dickey, of Ninety Six; Grant Dillard, of Greenwood; George Dowell, of Greenwood; Madison Dykes, of Greenwood; Jaquelyn Gingrich, of Greenwood; Preston Goforth, of Greenwood; Jeremiah Grooms, of Greenwood; Chase Gurley, of Greenwood; Oscar Gutierrez, of Ninety Six; Tonya Hensarling, of Greenwood; Yunseo Heo, of Greenwood; Brandon Hernandez-Flores, of Greenwood; Hannah Homovich, of Greenwood; Felicia Humphrey, of Greenwood; Mary Hunton, of Greenwood; Victoria Jeste, of Greenwood; Quinnterious Jones, of Greenwood; Cody Jordan, of Greenwood; John Jordan, of Ninety Six; Taylor Kelly, of Greenwood;  Erika Koizumi, of Greenwood; Tammy Kullnat, of Greenwood; Stacie Lazo, of Greenwood; Peyton Leopard, of Greenwood; Haley Loggins, of Greenwood; Hannah Madden, of Ninety Six; Christina McClure, of Greenwood; Haleigh McMillan, of Greenwood; Savannah Medford, of Ninety Six; Suzanne Mitchell, of Greenwood; Caroline Moody, of Greenwood; Sarah Moore, of Greenwood; David Morrone, of Ninety Six; Santos Pagan, of Greenwood; Abby Reese, of Greenwood; Julia Rickenbaker, of Greenwood; Taylor Roberts, of Greenwood; Sadazia Robinson, of Greenwood; Hannah Sayer, of Greenwood; Rachel Starling, of Greenwood; Brianna Thrasher, of Greenwood; Samantha Vanhoy, of Greenwood; Grant Vickery, of Greenwood; Abigail Waters, of Greenwood; Aidan Water, of Greenwood; Rebecca Watford, of Greenwood; Greyson Williams, of Greenwood; Timothy Wines, of Troy; Kasey Wood, of Ware Shoals; Zachery Woods, of Greenwood; and Josee Young, of Greenwood.

 

Hampton:

Ashia Doctor, of Varnville; and Natalie Evans, of Varnville.

 

Horry:

Skyler Aldrich, of Conway; Sydney Metz, of Galivants Ferry; and Samantha Vogel, of Conway.

 

Kershaw:

Nekella Polite, of Elgin; and Nylenna Polite, of Elgin.

 

Lancaster:

Amanda Cloud, of Heath Springs; Cassidy McKittrick, of Heath Springs; and Danielle Wright, of Lancaster.

 

Laurens:

Stephanie Allen, of Fountain Inn; Julia Burdette, of Ware Shoals; Allison Butler, of Laurens; Valorie Colvert, of Cross Hill; Esgar Diaz, of Laurens; Elexis Emery, of Waterloo Dominic Grant, of Cross Hill; Summer Gregory, of Laurens; Hannah Hipp, of Clinton; Sonnie Holliday, of Laurens; Autumn Hurley, of Clinton; Rentoria Moore, of Clinton; Sarah Prince, of Cross Hill; Orlandria Simpson, of Gray Court; Allie South, of Cross Hill; and Frankie Williams, of Gray Court.

 

Lee:

Madison Copeland, of Bishopville.

 

Lexington:

Kaitlyn Anderson, of Leesville; Megan Bajuscik, of Gilbert; Kaitlyn Blanchfield, of Irmo; Brooke Bouknight, of Leesville; Jordan Bowen, of West Columbia; Brandy Bradley, of Gaston; Evana Brimfield, of West Columbia; Savannah Brown, of Lexington; Victoria Brown, of Chapin; Delaney Bussey, of Chapin; Brianna Byers, of Lexington; Asia Campbell, of West Columbia; Alezie Cook, of West Columbia; Ashley Dever, of Lexington; Danis Fertick, of West Columbia; Amaya Green, of Columbia; Julia Griffin, of Chapin; Grace Hook, of West Columbia; Christiana Huthmaker, of Lexington; A'Keya Johnson-Hill, of Lexington; Zachery Keisler, of Gilbert; Erin Kidd, of Chapin; Brice Kirven, of Lexington; Madison Marriott, of Lexington; Jeffrey Mayo, of West Columbia; Xavier McAllister, of West Columbia; Cheyenne McCune, of Gilbert; Taylor McDaniel, of Chapin; Lauren Medlin, of West Columbia; Jared Newsom, of Lexington; Ariana O'Dell, of Leesville; Benjamin O'Dell, of Leesville; Jimmy O'Dell, of Cayce; Lindsay Parker, of Columbia; Joshua Parks, of Lexington; Madison Pfaff, of Chapin; Yessica Ramirez, of Lexington; Sarah Rivers, of Lexington; Ciara Rowe, of Chapin; Clayton Scheller, of Cayce; Danielle Sharpe, of Lexington; Matthew Shepherd, of Gaston; Mallorie Shumate, of Gilbert; Tanay Singh, of Columbia; Chandler Slack, of Chapin; Brandon Smith, of Lexington; Lillie Smith, of Chapin; Taylor Sofaly, of West Columbia; Michael Toth, of Lexington; Myles Wessinger, of Cayce; and Charnae Wilson, of Lexington.

 

Marlboro:

Scotia McLain, of McColl; and Sara Rogers, of Bennettsville.

 

McCormick:

T’Nayah Young, of McCormick.

 

Newberry:

Shelby Billingsley, of Prosperity; Ashlyn Courtney, of Prosperity; William Fulmer, of Pomaria; Ashley McJunkins, of Newberry; Bria Schumpert, of Newberry; Lea Toby, of whitmire; Grace White, of Newberry; and Taisha Williams-Caldwell, of Newberry.

 

Oconee:

Christa Addis, of Seneca; Taneisa Fant, of Seneca; Megan Foster, of Seneca; Lauren Jackson, of Westminster; Matalyn Jackson, of Westminster; Hayleigh Johnson, of Seneca; Garrett Lozier, of Seneca; Sydney Lyle, of Westminster; Grace Martin, of Walhalla; Heather Nalley, of Townville; Taylor Rounds, of Seneca; Madison Williams, of Westminster; and Samuel Williams, of Westminster.

 

Orangeburg:

Brittany Bloome, of North; Sierra Slocume, of Cope; and Courtney Steward, of Orangeburg.

 

Pickens:

Hunter Banks, of Pickens; Damaziah Evans-Smith, of Easley; Taylor Gibson, of Easley; Noah Hayes, of Pickens; and Carson Moore, of Easley.

 

Richland:

Timia Benson-Gibbs, of Irmo; LaDawn Cann, of Columbia; Maria Coletti, of Chapin; David Edmonds, of Columbia; Kirsty Ellinger, of Columbia; Margaret Gustafson, of Elgin; Katie Hensley, of Columbia; Breshay Johnson, of Hopkins; Jamari Johnson, of Columbia; Chantel Jones, of Columbia; Khloe Labine, of Blythewood; Leasette Leon, of Hopkins; Cameron McGlaughlin, of Irmo; Danica Mckethan, of Columbia; Allison Mickey, of Irmo; Lauryn Shell, of Columbia; Matthew Speedy, of Columbia; Alison Staton, of Chapin; Dallas Thompson, of Blythewood; Hannah Whaley, of Columbia; Kiana Wilder, of Columbia; Amari Williams, of Irmo; and Robert Wohlfarth, of Columbia.

 

Saluda:

Amairany Aguirre, of Saluda; Rebecca Bryan, of Saluda; Daisy Horne, of Saluda; Timothy Lybrand, of Leesville; Mercedez Mathis, of Saluda; Hudson Noteboom, of Saluda; Christina Rodriguez, of Saluda; Drayton Rowe, of Batesburg; Jacob Smith, of Saluda; and Brandon Vasquez, of Saluda.

 

Spartanburg:

Brittany Adams, of Lyman; Caitlyn Brewer, of Boiling Springs; Dillon Bridwell, of Woodruff; Anesha Byrd, of Moore; Taylor Cooper, of Woodruff; Alexis Dula, of Moore; Alexis Hagood, of Roebuck; Abby Harris, of Chesnee; Sophie-Jade Miron, of Spartanburg; Juridia Munoz, of Spartanburg; Blair Neaderhiser, of Cowpens; Sophie Oder, of Greer; Auston Owens, of Roebuck; Hannah Pack, of Duncan; Colton Peacock, of Lyman; Jenna Stewart, of Woodruff; Savannah Thompson, of Woodruff; Hannah Walden, of Cowpens; Jada Wallace, of Pacolet; Caleb Wilkins, of Boiling Springs; and Michelle Wilson, of Roebuck.

 

Sumter:

Jayla Lawson, of Dalzell; Aubrey Mitchum, of Sumter; Emily Mulholland, of Sumter; and Shantea Washington, of Sumter.

 

Union:

Bradley Scott, of Buffalo; and Cayla Smith, of Jonesville.

 

York:

Faith Alexander, of Clover; William Brandon, of Rock Hill; Hailey Calcut, of Fort Mill; Amanda Chrismon, of Rock Hill; Breana Davis, of Rock Hill; Brandon Eish, of York; Jennifer Flora, of Clover; Morgan Foster, of Rock Hill; Peter Gaither, of Rock Hill; Sierra Hevel, of Tega Cay; Ashby Hiser, of Fort Mill; Nathaniel Howle, of Rock Hill; Alicia Howley, of Rock Hill; Kelli Mendenhall, of Rock Hill; Caroline Nichols, of Clover; Kassidy Sanders, of York; Arielle Sims, of York; and Mallory Smith, of Rock Hill.

 

Out of State:

Vincent Addona , of Cary, NC; Tyahne Battle, of East Orange, NJ; Chandler Carey, of Hull, GA; Bailey Connell, of Waxhaw, NC; Amber Dall, of Bangor, ME; Marie Drewno, of Hickory, NC; Omar El-Moslemany, of Tampa, FL; Fraser Ellard Roswell, of GA; McKenzi Ferguson, of Erwin, TN; Ryan Flores, of Erwin, NC; Julianna Germond, of Marcy, NY; Taylor Houston, of Amarillo, TX; Hannah Hritz, of Sarasota, FL; Victoria Lange, of Bedford Hills, NY; McKenzy Long, of Matthews, NC; Kirstin Martindale, of Spencer, IA; Brennen McCarthy, of Clifton, VA; Alexandria Mercer, of Waxhaw, NC; Alexander Moore, of Sarasota, FL; Jamie Pisel, of Mooresville, NC; Rahu Purdie, of White Oak, NC; Kirsten Ratajczak, of Whiteford, MD; Carson Schlegel, of Clermont, FL; Hannah Sinner, of Lake Wales, FL; Brianna Surrento, of Long Beach, MS; Juliet Taft, of Tryon, NC; Brianna Taylor, of Delran, NJ; Kathryn Wypasek, of Upper Montclair, NJ; and Colton Yeager, of Jacksonville, FL.

 

International:

Danni Cheng, of Zhangye, China; Codrin Cobzaru, of Iasi, Romania; Dean Cowdroy, of Canberra, Australia; Alexandre Cox-Ashwood, of Wittenheim, Fance; Axel Cronje, of Hoersholm, Denmark; Corentin Da-Mutten, of Talloires, France; Ian Foulger, of Haverhill, England; Alexander Garner, of Grimsby, England; Xu Han, of Qingdao, China; Yunlong Hu, of Jingyan, China; Siavash Jamehdar, of Piteå, Sweden; Seokmi Jeong, of Chungju, South Korea; Yujeong Kim, of Daegu;  Chloe Le Franc, of Haute-Goulaine, France; Sun Hui Lee, of Incheon, South Korea; Chi Lei, of Shenzhen, China; Hongxi Lu, of Chengdu, China; Xianlin Lu, of Laiwu, China; Peiyao Lyu, of Yantai, China; Peizhou Lyu, of Laiyang, China; Tatenda Makuvatsine, of Chinhoyi, Zimbabwe; Fergus O'Rourke, of Dublin, Ireland; Alexander Regner, of Langaryd, Sweden; Liam Roos, of Amsterdam, Netherlands; George Rose, of London, England; Luis Salcedo, of Caracas, Venezuela; Zuzana Talackova, of Jicin, Czech Republic; Jiani Wu, of Shanghai, China; Jieru Yang, of Qingdao, China; Zecheng Yin, of Qingdao, China; SuRin Yun, of Daegu, South Korea; Xiaotong Zhang, of Qingdao, China; and Leyin Zheng, of Jinan, China.

 

About Lander University:

Founded in 1872, Lander University is a co-educational, state-assisted, four-year university serving approximately 3,000 students.  Located in Uptown Greenwood, the university has a long-standing tradition of providing a challenging, enriching education that prepares graduates to lead lives of meaningful activity, personal satisfaction and service to others.

 

The institution offers more than 60 areas of study in the liberal arts and sciences, with professional programs in STEM, education, business and nursing. Graduate programs include the Master of Education in Teaching and Learning, the Master of Education in Montessori Education, the Master of Science in Nursing-Clinical Nurse Leader, and the Master of Science in Emergency Management.



Health Related Home Care




Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   


Advanced Search














Life
Home | Facebook | Twitter
GwdToday.com • 720 Montague Ave Suite 314 • Greenwood • SC • 29649 • News@GwdToday.com
Software © 1998-2018 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved