McCravy

County Bank

Home | Facebook | Twitter
GwdToday | Greenwood, SC
News
• Greenwood
• Lakelands & beyond
• School
• Sports
• Church News
• Featured Events
• Notices
GwdMarket
• Promotions
• Classifieds
• Employment
• Yard Sales
• Add Product/Service
• Add Classifieds
• Restaurant Specials

Kirks Pool
Occasions
• Birthdays
• Weddings / Anniv / Engagements
• Reunions
Crime Network
• Arrest Reports
• SC Sex Offenders
Obituaries
• Obituaries

Bayberry Inn Oct 2015
Cambridge Academy


home : news : greenwood August 19, 2017

Carolina Health

Piggly Wiggly Jan 2017

Staggs Defense HP

Self Spine Center Rot Ban



8/8/2017 9:59:00 PM
Local students named to President's List at Lander University

GREENWOOD, S.C. __ Lander University has announced that 254 undergraduates have been named to the President's List for earning top academic achievements during the second semester of the 2016-17 school year.

To be eligible for the President's List,  undergraduates must earn a GPA of 4.0. Students receiving this honor are listed by county below:

ABBEVILLE COUNTY

Kandice Blackwood, of Abbeville; Bethany Bonds, of Abbeville; Kati Bowie, of Abbeville; Emily Brantly, of Abbeville; Samuelyn Brown, of Abbeville; Rebecca Bruce, of Honea Path; Cassidy Champoux, of Abbeville; Amanda Cleveland, of Honea Path; Kathleen Davenport, of Abbeville; Katherine Ergle, of Abbeville; Anna Herron, of Calhoun Falls; Sydney Horne, of Abbeville; Savannah Lewis, of Calhoun Falls; Angelica Myshkovskiy, of Due West; Suzie Pace, of Abbeville; Haleigh Phillips, of Honea Path; Eric Price, of Abbeville; Meri Pullin, of Abbeville; Erin Smith, of Abbeville; and Mary Thomas, of Abbeville.

AIKEN COUNTY

Amber Bailey, of Aiken; Carrie Floth, of Beech Island; Paige Fowler, of North Augusta; Clare Henry, of Aiken; Kristen Learnard, of North Augusta; Katie Maivelett, of Aiken; Will Myers, of North Augusta; MaKenzie Smith, of Aiken; and Eden Weidman, of North Augusta.

ANDERSON COUNTY

Elizabeth Cook, of Belton; Kelsey Davis, of Honea Path; Rachel Fox, of Easley; Jo Gibert, of Anderson; Sarah Grigg, of Anderson; Lauren Locke, of Belton; Dennis Lollis, of Starr; Melanie Lowe, of Anderson; Noel Rivest, of Anderson;

Rebecca Snelgrove, of Starr; Rachel Sorrow, of Belton; Kendra Tamaklo, of Anderson; and David Walters, of Anderson.

BEAUFORT COUNTY

Jordan Bates, of Beaufort; Savannah Malphrus, of Beaufort; and Matthew Thorpe, of Beaufort.

BERKELEY COUNTY

Christine Fort, of Bonneau.

CALHOUN COUNTY

Savannah Jackson, of Gaston.

CHARLESTON COUNTY

Ivey Gibbs, of Charleston; and Kindall Guerry, of Mount Pleasant.

CHEROKEE COUNTY

Emma Mullinax, of Gaffney; and Macie Smiley, of Gaffney.

CHESTER COUNTY

Claire Brown, of Fort Lawn; Elizabeth Martin, of Chester; and Autumn McCrorey, of Chester.

CHESTERFIELD COUNTY

Savannah Ange, of Cheraw; Joseph Plyler, ofRuby; Chance Stowe, of Mount Croghan; and Davin Wilkerson, of Chesterfield.

CLARENDON COUNTY

Janette Murdoch, of Manning.

DARLINGTON COUNTY

Christina Meakim, of Lamar; and Sarah Miller, of Hartsville.

DORCHESTER COUNTY

Shina Brown, of Summerville; Danielle Corbin, of Summerville; Shauna Fletcher, of Summerville; Ashley Giordano, of Summerville; Jacob Mitchell, of Summerville; N'Dia Small, of Summerville; and Jamie Waite, of Summerville.

EDGEFIELD COUNTY

Bailey Davidson, of North Augusta; and Kaeli Findley, of Edgefield.

FAIRFIELD COUNTY

Carrie Lynch, of Ridgeway.

GEORGETOWN COUNTY

Taylor Baxley, of Andrews.

GREENVILLE COUNTY

Ashton Casey, of Mauldin; Ashleigh Christiano, of Mauldin; Emily Conniff, of Greenville; Kaylee Fowler, of Greer; Jeffrey Gray, of Greenville; Michael Harris, of Greer; Travis McCormick, of Simpsonville; Shelby Murphy, of Simpsonville; Abigail Piper, of Simpsonville; Kathryn Porter, of Simpsonville; Sydney Southerlin, of Taylors; and Alyssa Wilson, of Simpsonville.

GREENWOOD COUNTY

Amira Abdelwahab, of Greenwood; John Alexander, of Ninety Six; Spencer Bautista, of Greenwood; Joseph Bender, of Greenwood; Erica Bradberry, of Greenwood; Shelby Brant, of Greenwood; Jayde Brooks, of Ninety Six; Sunni Carwile, of Greenwood; Michael Ciappa, of Greenwood; Wesley Clark, of Greenwood; Jennifer Cooper, of Greenwood; Rossana Cubillan, of Greenwood; Kendall Davis, of Hodges; George Dowell, of Greenwood; Farah Farhan, of Greenwood; Sarah Floyd, of Troy; Christina Franklin, of Greenwood; Maggie Garland, of Ninety Six;

Dalis Giles, of Greenwood; Jeremiah Grooms, of Greenwood; Lacey Hawkins, of Greenwood; Lauren Haynes, of Greenwood; March Hofer, of Greenwood; Felicia Humphrey, of Greenwood; Leah Jaffe, of Ninety Six; John Jordan, of Ninety Six; Tammy Kullnat, of Greenwood; Nathaniel Lagrone, of Greenwood; Stacie Lazo, of Greenwood; Amber Lee, of Greenwood; Hannah Leister, of Greenwood; Savannah Lindley, of Greenwood; Kaleb Lodge, of Troy;

Laura McCaslan, of Greenwood; Joshua McDonald, of Ninety Six; Caroline Moody, of Greenwood; Maria Morales Moreno, of Greenwood; Sovanroth Ou, of Ninety Six; Allison Roberson, of Greenwood; Kendall Romain, of Greenwood; Kathleen Schwartz, of Greenwood; Dylan Scott, of Greenwood; Lori Smith, of Greenwood; Kristen Spires, of Greenwood; Michael Steadman, of Greenwood; Lauren Strickland, of Greenwood; Blake Timmerman, of Greenwood; Cynthia Tucker, of Bradley; Rebecca Watford, of Greenwood; and Matthew Woodyard, of Greenwood.

HORRY COUNTY

Ryan Messenger, of Loris.

KERSHAW COUNTY

Latash Lemons, of Elgin.

LANCASTER COUNTY

Catherine Bockman, of Fortmill; Savannah Dover, of Lancaster; Amanda Gooch, of Lancaster; Adrianna Ray, of Lancaster; and Kathleen Watts, of Lancaster.

LAURENS COUNTY

Quinton Amick, of Clinton; Olivia Bolt, of Gray Court; Arial Butler, of Clinton; Katherine Carroll, of Gray Court; Megan Craine, of Laurens, Sonnie Holliday, of Laurens; Alexis Holloman, of Clinton; Emily James, of Clinton; Alexandria Langston, of Clinton; Holly Quinn, of Laurens; Hannah Shealy, of Clinton; Jessica Sherfield, of Laurens; Michaela Smith, of Waterloo; Mekensie Therrien, of Gray Court; and Kendall Wakester, of Gray Court.

LEXINGTON COUNTY

Hannah Amick, of Gilbert; Mackenzie Boyd, of Chapin; Asia Campbell, of West Columbia; Miranda Cox, of Lexington; Briana Deans, of Chapin; Ashley Dever, of Lexington; Jordan House, of Gilbert; Katelyn Jolley, of West Columbia; Madison Marriott, of Lexington; Jessica Martin, of West Columbia; Lillian Martin, of Chapin; Brittany Nelums, of Gaston; Jared Newsom, of Lexington; Sarah Snowden, of Lexington; Claire Stevens, of Lexington; and Braydon Stevenson, of Gilbert.

MARION COUNTY

Michael Jasso-Kelly, of Latta.

MARLBORO COUNTY

Mary Wise, of Wallace.

NEWBERRY COUNTY

Latisha Dewalt, of Newberry; Sherri Gentry, of Prosperity; Tranisha Hardy, of Prosperity; and Amanda Hunter, of Prosperity.

OCONEE COUNTY

Whitney Bowen, of Westminster; and Lauren Jackson, of Westminster.

ORANGEBURG COUNTY

Chineka Davis, of Orangeburg; and Rebecca Strickland, of North.

PICKENS COUNTY

Lauren Machen, of Easley; Joshua Malek, of Easley; and Kristain Smith, of Central.

RICHLAND COUNTY

Jasmin Azeem, of Hopkins; Kenya Boatwright, of Irmo; Jahleesa Coatie, of Columbia; Sydney Daniels, of Irmo;

Chandler DeLoach, of Columbia; Kirsty Ellinger, of Columbia; Hanna Martin, of Irmo; Caroline Powell, oif Blythewood; Kaitlynn Strahl, of Elgin; Dallas Thompson, of Columbia; and Isabel Whaley, of Columbia.

SALUDA COUNTY

Veronica Contreras, of Saluda; Karedith Crouch, of Saluda; Blair Harmon, of Saluda; Taylor Martin, of Saluda;

and Drayton Rowe, of Batesburg.

SPARTANBURG COUNTY

Cody Barr, of Pauline; Anna Belue, of Landrum; Laura Blanton, of Campobello; Jennifer Brasfield, of Woodruff;

Peyton Dunn, of Woodruff; Bryanna Evans, of Spartanburg; Jordan Fowler, of Moore; Patricia Henderson, of Moore; Alexis Jenkins, of Pacolet; Peyton Mennetti, of Boiling Springs; Molly Ott, of Spartanburg; Auston Owens, of Roebuck; and Brooke Trotter, of Boiling Springs.

SUMTER COUNTY

Emily Mulholland, of Sumter.

UNION COUNTY

Chelsi Kelly, of Union.

YORK COUNTY

Rebecca Adams, of Clover; Breanna Driggers, of Rock Hill; Brandon Eish, of York; Randall Jackson, of Clover; Taylor Kelly, of Lake Wylie; Halie Philbeck, of York; Kassidy Sanders, of York; Sydney Shepard, of York; and Alexandrea Walker, of Fort Mill.

OUT-OF-STATE

Kristen Bennett, of Elberton, GA; Teresa Cearley, of Stamford, CT; Tinslee Christoper, of Charlotte, NC; Matthew Collins, of Falls Church, VA; Mackenzie Conlogue, of Farmington, ME; Shannon DeSantis, of Marietta, GA; Sara Howe, of Elberton, GA; Robertson Hoyt, of Palm Beach Gardens, FL; Emma Jetty, of Effort, PA; Kelsey Johnson, of Elberton, GA; Caitlin Lancaster, of Hamel, MN; Emily Marousek, of Chicago, IL; Hannah Sinner, of Lake Wales, FL; Marshall Thompson, of Juilette, GA; Nicolas Weaver, of Charlotte, NC; Reyonia Whipple, of Brunswick, GA; and Kalia Wilson, of Rincon, GA.

INTERNATIONAL

Jordan Ainley, of Southampton; Eirik Groner, of Oslo; Kyung Ah Kim, of Incheon; David Korsten, of Bedburg; Jongcheol Lee, of Daegu; Sam Lofts, of Swindon; Evidence Mushaninga, of Bindura; Yisheng Qin, of Sichuan; and Liam Roos, of Amsterdam.



Health Related Home Care




Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   


Advanced Search














Greenwood Living
Home | Facebook | Twitter
GwdToday.com • 720 Montague Ave Suite 314 • Greenwood • SC • 29649 • News@GwdToday.com
Software © 1998-2017 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved