McCravy

County Bank

Home | Facebook | Twitter
GwdToday | Greenwood, SC
News
• Greenwood
• Lakelands & beyond
• School & College
• Sports
Community
• Promotions
• Occasions
• Events
• Contest

Bayberry Inn Oct 2015
Marketplace
• Classifieds
• Employment
• Yard Sales
• Add Classifieds
Crime Network
• Arrest Reports
• SC Sex Offenders
Obituaries
• Obituaries

Cambridge Academy
Kirks Pool


home : news : greenwood September 17, 2019

Pediatric Dentistry Top HP

GwdToday HP Banner Avail



Climate Control HP



9/9/2019 4:33:00 PM
Academic Honor Students Recognized for 2019 Summer Term

   Piedmont Technical College students who had outstanding academic accomplishments during the 2019 Summer Term have earned inclusion on the President’s List. To be named to the list, students must be full time and earn a term GPA of 4.00. Students will receive a certificate of achievement signed by the college president.

                President’s List students include:

                Abbeville County - Brittany N. Able, Robert Hughes and Corey A. Mitchell, all of Abbeville; Robert D. James of Calhoun Falls; Melissa A. Billey and Brentley M. Lynch Jr., both of Donalds.

                Edgefield County - Steve Hutcherson of Johnston.

                Greenwood County - Jamison E. Cox, Matthew Gilchrest, Connie M. Inks, Tasha S. Lancaster and Wesley M. Love, all of Greenwood; Rebecca L. Popovec of Hodges; Robert L. Maxey and Lacey H. Pollard, both of Ninety Six.

                Laurens County - Christian Brown of Clinton; Frankie D. Williams of Gray Court, Brent M. Balcome, Andrew Baughn and John W. Porter, all of Laurens; and Chloe L. Lamborne of Waterloo.

                Saluda County - Sean P. Burri of Prosperity; and Javier Delafuente of Saluda.

                To be named to the Dean’s List, students must be attending full time and have earned term GPAs of 3.75 or higher.

                Dean’s List students include:

                Abbeville County - Clifton W. Able, Timothy B. Collins Jr., and Paige L. Nelson, all of Abbeville; and Isis M. Cromwell of Iva.

                Edgefield County - Timothy M. Jones of Edgefield.

                Greenwood County - Taishia A. Castillo, Tyra D. Cohen, Katherine Dibari, Brooke Heslin, Gregory M. Lewis, Kayla N. Malone, Benjamin Marshina, Ariana Olvera Tolentino, Amanda L. Pulley, Charles A. Ramey, Donivan N. Spearman, Sunnie L. Svenningsen and Andrew Waldron, all of Greenwood; and Jamila R. Speach of Hodges.

                Laurens County - Shibion D. Ezell and Joshua Wilson F. Waterman, both of Laurens; Gabriel M. Mabry of Ware Shoals; and Nathan Long of Waterloo.

                McCormick County - Rebecca J. Curd of McCormick.

                Newberry County - Megan N. Deason of Little Mountain; Jose M. Hernandez and Angel Kumari, both of Newberry; and Alana J. Pitts of Whitmire.

                Saluda County - Greyham H. Rushton of Troy.

                The Merit List recognizes students who are registered for 6-11 credit hours and have earned term GPAs of 3.75 or higher.

                Merit List students include:

                Abbeville County - Andrea Argo, Daisy Aviles, Jacob R. Gray, Larry R. Koerber, Kisha Rollinson, Justin A. Sheffield, Kyndra D. Zoesch, all of Abbeville; Alayjah Davis, James A. Hembree Jr. and Andrew Seegars, all of Calhoun Falls; Kyli M. Latimer of Donalds; Takeria N. Jones and Alexander C. Squier, both of Due West; Marcus M. Bannister of Honea Path; and Colton D. Smith of Iva.

                Edgefield County - Antonia D. Adams, Aaliyah T. Bush, Kayla A. Cleveland, Reagan Creasy, Cody Johnson, Astra S. Lee, Jatoria L. Plair, Kallie L. Reeves and Tarika L. Stevens, all of Edgefield; Madison H. Derrick, Kenya N. Jones, Genia N. Nicholson, Crystal M. Spurlock and Tyler L. Thompson, all of Johnston; and Martha Drumming of Trenton.

                Greenwood County - Edwin L. Rounds III of Bradley; Corey M. Boyter of Donalds; Cheraden D. Allison, Christopher Amey, Lisa D. Arnold, Olivia G. Ashley, Mariela Aviles, Kelcey O. Baten, Hannah S. Beardsley, Colt Berry, Edward W. Brooks, Lori N. Brooks, Miranda B. Burton, Michelle Q. Collins, Patrick A. Craven, Anya Z. Daniel, Emily Davis, Zoee A. Davis, Meredith P. Denning, Fallon L. Derrick, Mary R. Dodgen, Meredith N. Duncan, Beth Fahs, Courtney L. Gantt, Isaac L. Gorman, Mary S. Graham, Hewson I. Gravley, Sharon M. Griffin, Merry Lu Han, Lola S. Harmon, Brett N. Hart, Sammy B. Harvley, Nicole K. Herbert, Melissa F. Homovich, Joshua R. Hurley, Daniel C. Johnson, Bret Johnson, William R. Johnson, Kevin A. Jones, Pharrell King, Madison T. Kingsbury, Dakota T. Kirkland, Erica S. Kuusela, Nathaniel Laign, Valerie L. Lake, Walter Lawlor, Charles W. Lawson, Kimberly E. Lee, Claire H. Manuel, Gavin E. Martin, Shandra S. Martin, Brandon L. Martinez, Zachary K. McDavid, Britney N. McGovern, Osha C. Moore, Megan M. Morgan, Rufus T. Nance Jr., Robert F. Nelson III, Khyla B. Norman, Derek M. Oliver, Jonah L. Olszewski, Asia M. Paguntalan, Brittany S. Pearson, Jeremy R. Phillips, Samantha M. Plumley, Wyneishia C. Quarles, Adrian S. Richardson, Catherine F. Rimsky, James M. Rouse Jr., Madison I. Salter, McKenna Scott, Melissa A. Seabolt, Keegan R. Smith, Allison E. Snelling, Crystal Tepetate Hernandez, Mary K. Thompson, Olga N. Tretiak, Wesley Walker, Brianna Williams, Allison L. Williamson and Elena Worthing, all of Greenwood; Addie R. Anderson, Caleb Baker, Haylea B. Jones, Kim Rosa, William J. Sellew Jr. and Elizabeth G. Van Swol, all of Hodges; Robert P. Banks, Kensley B. Bishop, Markayla N. Brown, Eugene C. Canfield, Sonnie G. Guest, Madalyn E. Harris and Hannah J. Matthews, all of Ninety Six; Brandon J. Heinz of Troy; Alexa L. DeMonte, Joseph D. Ellinger II and Stephen J. McWhorter, all of Ware Shoals.

                Laurens County - Kenneth L. Brown, Chris H. Cauble, Kristina Dwyer, Shanika R. Kingsborough and James E. Simmons, all of Clinton; Joshua A. Tollison of Cross Hill; Elizabeth G. Aylesworth, Angela Padgett, Johnathan D. Patterson and Jennifer Sparkman, all of Gray Court; Betty J. South of Joanna; Kayla L. Lawson of Kinards; Tomas Andres, Terry Brown, Kalah S. Gary, Blair M. Griffin, Richard L. Nance Jr. and Abigail P. Wigley, all of Laurens; Samantha B. Smith of Mountville; Katherine D. Haynes of Ware Shoals; Lucky J. Maroney, Cheryl A. Perry and Benny Sullivan, all of Waterloo.

                McCormick County - Jade D. Freeman of Clarks Hill; Kevin S. Burleson, Kyla A. Fambrough and Nathaniel Mason, all of McCormick.

                Newberry County - Jenna Z. Chapman of Chapin; David L. Kibler of Chappells; Gennifer Altamirano Lopez, Saul Carmona Aguilera, Rokeisha M. Crooks, Trachari Davis, Kimberly S. Etheredge, Julio C. Flores Jr., Janeyatte L. Gary, Lea A. Hester, Lasheena K. Turner, William H. Waldrop, Marylane Wilkerson and Charlie B. York, all of Newberry; Sarah Grace Powell and Leah C. Winningham, both of Pomaria; Rebecca K. Boozer, Justin C. Caudill, Christian K. McKean, Julia R. Roach and Elisha K. Shinn, all of Prosperity; and Ivy Y. Henderson of Whitmire.

                Saluda County - Austin W. Bell and Brian Caughman, both of Batesburg; William N. Corley of Chappells; Roman P. Mulkey of Leesville; Victoria L. Evans, Katie L. Rogers, Gregory P. Winters, Tanner W. Myers, Fatima Jaramillo Lopez, Pearlnia Davenport and Caleb Fincannon, all of Saluda.

               







Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   


Advanced Search














Life
Home | Facebook | Twitter
GwdToday.com • 720 Montague Ave Suite 314 • Greenwood • SC • 29649 • News@GwdToday.com
Software © 1998-2019 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved